Alumni Emeriti & Awards Banquet

The 16th Annual Alumni Emeriti & Awards Banquet will be held Friday, October 16, 2015, at 5:00 p.m. in the Shaw Center Lobby.  Tickets are $25 per person and can be reserved online by clicking here.

We will honor the recipients of the Graceland Award of Recognition, Distinguished Service Award, Honorary Alumni Award and Graceland’s new class of alumni emeriti (1964). 

Who's Registered

David Coberly '80
Carol Yarrington '65 Howdyshell
Gail Elliott '65 Mengel
Sherry Mesle '65 Morain
Cherry Phelps '65 Newcom
Donald Eisele '54
Mavis Kohler '55 Ault
Richard Booth '55
Leonard Boswell '55
Dody Votava '55 Boswell
Dick Clothier '55
Al Curtis '55
Bert Ellithorpe '55 Eisele
Tom Freeman '55
Harv Gadberry '55
Velma Davies '55 Gleason
Kathy Dempsey '55 Ranney
Nancy Flanders '55 Robb
Herbert Smith '55
Shirley Arnold '55 Smith
Robert Stanke '55
Jerry Sutton '55
Dona Bruch '55 Tiffany
Lynda Anderson '55 Yarrington
Louita Goode '56 Clothier
Mary Beth Carpenter '37 Evans
Betty White '38 Liston
Shirley Wolfe '47 Johnson
Kay Tabor '48 Blair
Don Booz '48
Betty Thomas '48 Welch
Doris Marriott '49 Anderson
Al Blair '49
Bill Higdon '49
Franklin Rieske '49
Hale Collins '50
Mary Bruns '50 Maxwell
Vicki McVicker '50 Ross
Rod Schall '50
Dorothy Dickens '50 Short
Terry Weldon '51
Bill Bruch '52
Les Gardner '52
Bruce Graybill '52
Del Ranney '52
Alice Moore '52 Sims
Howard Braby '53
Don Keairnes '53
Dean Limric '53
L Dennis Weldon '53
Bill Ayers '54
Donald Breshears '54
Barbara Lee Ratcliffe '54 Collins
Gwen Manning '54 Gadberry
Jan Van Boskirk '54 Keairnes
Kathy Hanawalt '54 Nowlin
Dick Troeh '54
Gretchen Berg '55 Booz
JeAnette Perkins-Pike '55
Marjorie Bradley '55 Troeh
Les Canning '56
Terry Moore '56 Freeman
Everett Graffeo '56
Betty Dugger '56 Graybill
Theo D. Scott '56
Portia Wassman '56 Stanke
Joyce Ballantyne '56 Stevenson
Judith Yarrington '57 Graffeo
Marilyn Jones '57 Ivans
Don Ivans '57
Greg McGowen '57
Barb Skinner '57 Wiley
Barbara Smith '58 Breshears
David DeBarthe '58
Nancy Lounsbery '58 Holmes
Carl McGuire '58
Jeanne Gatrost '58 Murphey
Carolyn Mitchell '58 Williams
Lela Gilmore '59 Ayers
Janyce Simons '59 DeBarthe
Marliene Miller '59 Ham
Wayne Ham '59
Verne Sparkes '59
Edward A. Warner '59
Phyllis Wong '59 Weaver
Howard Booth '60
Roger Cook '60
Bill Russell '60
Jack Shalley '60
Pat Spillman '60
Judi Barnhard '60 Spillman
Dwight Woodruff '60
Myron A. Calhoun '61
David Long '61
Sheran McCracken '61 Long
Judy Thomas '62 Brett
Nancy J. Borland '62 Calhoun
Juanita Sutton '62 Miller
Becky Presson '62 Shalley
Larry Sturgis '62
Bill Barnhard '63
Stan Mengel '63
Kathy Eidt '63 Nissen
Dewey Clark '64
Sue Fisher '64 Hanton
Bill Morain '64
Jay Newcom '64
Ralph Williams '64
Shirley Hall '66 Clark
Lois Beach '67 Russell
Ann Everett

Last updated Friday, 10/14/2015.