Contact Us

Lamoni Campus
Graceland University
1 University Place
Lamoni, IA 50140
641-784-5000

Human Resources
University Place
Lamoni, IA 50140
641-784-5413 ph
641-784-5033 fax
personnel@graceland.edu

Independence Campus
Graceland University
1401 W. Truman Rd.
Independence, MO 64050
816-833-0524

Search

Academic Affairs

Phone: 641-784-5114 • fax: 641-784-5453

Danise Remmenga

Administrative Assistant to Vice President for Academic Affairs & Dean of Faculty, Academic Affairs

  • 641-784-5114

Tammy E. Everett, PhD

Vice President for Academic Affairs & Dean of Faculty, Academic Affairs

  • 641-784-5226 x4740

Accounting Services

Phone: 641-784-5129 • fax: 641-784-5411

Katie Still

Director Accounting Services, Accounting Services

  • 641-784-5132

Carol Hall

Staff Accountant, Accounting Services

  • 641-784-5027

Katrina Neeley

Staff Accountant, Accounting Services

  • 641-784-5030

Brenda Toney

Accounts Payable Clerk, Accounting Services

  • 641-784-5133

Darryl Parkes

Cashier, Accounting Services

  • 641-784-5129

Accreditation

Phone: 641-784-5064

Kathleen M. Bash, PhD

Vice President for Institutional Effectiveness, Accreditation

  • 641-784-5064

Admissions

Phone: 866-GRACELAND • fax: 641-784-5480

Kirk D. Bjorland, BA

Vice President for Enrollment Management, Admissions

  • 641-784-5110

Kevin Brown

Director of Athletic Recruiting, Admissions

  • 641-784-5149

Talia Brown

Director of Enrollment Operations, Admissions

  • 641-784-5117

Brad Benson

Events Coordinator, Admissions

  • 641-784-5390

Brenna Bjorland

Assistant Director of Admissions, Admissions

  • 641-784-5025

Sean Dye

Admissions Counselor, Admissions

  • 816-738-9788

Soso Gabelaia

Admissions Counselor, Admissions

  • 641-784-5384

Larry Johnson

Admissions Counselor, Transfers, Admissions

  • 641-784-5420

Ruma Mariteragi

International Admissions Counselor, Admissions

  • 641-784-5423

LeeAnn Peterson

Admissions Specialist, Admissions

  • 641-784-5196

Cathy Porter

Admissions Representative for Independence School of Education, Admissions

  • 816-833-0524 x4716

Chauntel Ranney

Publications Coord/Spec Projects, Admissions

  • 641-784-5146

Chelsea Tobin

Admissions Counselor, Admissions

  • 641-784-5109

Staci Tull

Admissions Specialist, Admissions

  • 641-784-5180

Nick Walker

Admissions Representative for Independence School of Nursing, Admissions

  • 816-833-0524 x4717

Loren Spicer

Admissions Representative for Independence School of Business, Admissions

  • 816-423-4718 x4718

Daron Lilly

Admissions Counselor, Admissions

  • 641-784-5123

Angie Keplinger-Radloff

Admissions Counselor, Admissions

  • 641-784-5374

Alumni

Paul Davis (Alumni)

Director of Alumni Programs, Alumni

  • 641-784-5422

AmeriCorps Youth Launch

Shannon Harris

Director, AmeriCorps Youth Launch

  • 641-784-5495

Christine Sweeney

Member, AmeriCorps Youth Launch

  • 641-784-5476

Athletics

Daniel Alvarado

Head Track/Cross Country Coach, Athletics

  • 641-784-5309

Jordan Andreassen

No Title, Athletics

  • 641-784-5464

Gisela Arrieta Betancourt

Assistant Women's Soccer Coach, Athletics

  • 641-784-5321

John Bartholomew

Head Athletic Trainer, Athletics

  • 641-784-5042

Bryn Braddock

Head Softball Coach, Athletics

  • 515-822-5016

Clayton Braddock

Assistant Football Coach, Athletics

  • 641-784-5482

Mari Chandler

Coordinator Athletic Operations, Athletics

  • 641-784-5311

Dewey Clark

Religious Corrd for Football, Athletics

  • 641-784-5452

Justice Clegg

Assistant Football Coach, Athletics

  • 641-784-5482

Bryan Courtney

Head Men's Soccer Coach/Assistant SID, Athletics

  • 641-784-5360

Jaymi Crozier

Assistant Sports Information, Athletics

  • 641-784-5395

Jeff Douglas

Head Football Coach, Athletics

  • 641-784-5312

William Dudek

Assistant Coach WBB/SB/FB, Athletics

  • 641-784-5319

Alan Dykens

Defensive Coordinator, Athletics

  • 641-784-5496

Jeffrey Hamilton

Head Men's Basketball Coach, Athletics

  • 641-784-5070

Dana Hoffman

Athletic Trainer, Athletics

  • 641-784-5081

Dylan Hogan

Athletic Trainer, Athletics

  • 641-784-5392

Aaron Larsen

Assistant Baseball Coach/ Assistant Director of Athletic Facilities, Athletics

  • 641-784-5324

Michael Larson

Assistant Men's Basketball Coach, Athletics

  • 641-784-5035

Mark Lau

Interim Head Men's VB Coach, Athletics

  • 641-784-5304

Daron Lilly

Asst Cross Country & Track Coach, Athletics

  • 641-784-5123

Erin Lundy

Athletic Trainer, Athletics

  • 641-784-5037

Jacob Mattern

Assistant Man's Volleyball Coach, Athletics

  • 641-784-5317

Brady McKillip

Asst Dir Facilities &Game Mngmnt, Athletics

  • 641-784-5351

Zack Mullins

Head Wrestling Coach, Athletics

  • 641-784-5307

Katie Persall

Dance Coach, Athletics

  • 641-784-5407

Nate Robinson

Assistant Football Coach, Athletics

  • 641-784-5489

Stan Rupe

Assistant Football Coach, Athletics

  • 641-784-5490

Matt Shelton

Asst Athletic Dir & Sports Info, Athletics

  • 641-784-5318

Ross Smithey

Assistant Track/Cross Ctry Coach, Athletics

  • 641-784-5464

Ben Wagenaar

Interim Men's Head Soccer Coach, Athletics

  • 641-784-5321

Monroe Walker

Head Tennis Coach/Fundraising, Athletics

  • 641-784-5316

Doug Zimmerman

Head Bowling Coach, Athletics

  • 641-414-7552

Business Services

Janice Tiffany, JD

Vice President Business Services, Business Services

  • 641-784-5120

Peggy Hamilton

Secretary 3, Business Services

  • 641-784-5059

Paula Smith

Associate Treasurer, Business Services

  • 641-784-5121

Campus Ministries

Matt Frizzell

Campus Minister, Campus Ministries

  • 641-784-5466

Stephanie Mack

Campus Ministries Graduate Intern, Campus Ministries

  • 641-784-5061

CAP Center

Catharine Craig

Career Development Coordinator, CAP Center

  • 641-784-5203

Jan Gray

Academic Advisor & Career Specialist, CAP Center

  • 641-784-5460

Pat Hoffman

Academic Advisor, CAP Center

  • 641-784-5219

Deni Loving

Academic Advisor & Career Specialist, CAP Center

  • 641-784-5203

Jessica Triggs

CAP Center Office Manager, CAP Center

  • 641-784-5200

Lauren Youngs

Personal Counselor, CAP Center

  • 641-784-5463

Center for Free Enterprise

Phone: 641-784-5036

Justin Akers

Director of ENACTUS, Center for Free Enterprise

  • 641-784-5347

CGCS

Paul Binnicker

Director Center Graduate Studies, CGCS

  • 816-833-0524 x4710

Linda Bishop

Operations Support Clerk, CGCS

  • 816-833-0524 x4714

Nona Cady

Marketing Specialist - Adms Rep, CGCS

  • 816-833-0524 x4708

Alison Choate

Assistant Registrar, CGCS

  • 816-423-4720

Matthew Curtis

Information Tech Specialist, CGCS

  • 816-833-0524 x4700

John T. James

Faculty Associate Liason, CGCS

  • 816-423-4727

Lisa Libich

Director of Retention Operations, CGCS

  • 816-833-0524 x4726

Sheryl Magee

Admissions Representative, CGCS

  • 816-449-0523

Linda Marvell

Global Campus Applications Coord, CGCS

  • 816-833-0524 x4722

Cathy Porter

Admissions Representative for Independence School of Education, CGCS

  • 816-833-0524 x4716

Mark Robison

Program Consultant, CGCS

  • 816-423-4711

Drew Schaefer

Director of Marketing, CGCS

  • 816-833-0524 x4715

Nick Walker

Admissions Representative for Independence School of Nursing, CGCS

  • 816-833-0524 x4717

Nancy White

Global Campus Bookstore Coord, CGCS

  • 816-833-0524 x4721

Jill Whitworth

Program Consultant, CGCS

  • 816-220-7405

Lee Williams

Dir Charles F Grabske Library, CGCS

  • 816-833-0524 x4705

Dawn Wise

Faculty Associate Liaison, CGCS

  • 816-833-0524 x4727

Constance Wright

Director Instructional Design, CGCS

  • 816-833-0524 x4725

Cheri Testerman

Associate Registrar, CGCS

  • 816-423-4729

CH Sandage School of Business

Steven L. Anders, PhD

Dean of CH Sandage School of Business, CH Sandage School of Business

  • 641-784-5178

Justin Akers

Director of ENACTUS, CH Sandage School of Business

  • 641-784-5347

Ezzeldin Aly

Assistant Professor of Sports Management, CH Sandage School of Business

  • 641-784-5328

Paul Beck

Professor of Economics, CH Sandage School of Business

  • 641-784-5176

Julie Breshears

Secretary 4 - SocScie Bus SIFE, CH Sandage School of Business

  • 641-784-5170

Linda DeBarthe

Professor of Accounting, CH Sandage School of Business

  • 641-784-5177

Kerry Gale

Asst Professor of Business Admin, CH Sandage School of Business

  • 641-784-5173

Jeffery McElroy

Assistant Professor Business Adm, CH Sandage School of Business

  • 641-784-5179

Carrie Melcher

Assistant Professor Accounting, CH Sandage School of Business

  • 641-784-5172

Max Pitt

Assistant Professor Business, CH Sandage School of Business

  • 641-784-5348

Robert Poulton

Associate Professor of Economics, CH Sandage School of Business

  • 641-784-5431

Chance Program

Susan Knotts

Director of Chance & Student Disability Services, Chance Program

  • 641-784-5421

Communications

Talia Brown

Director of Enrollment Operations, Communications

  • 641-784-5117

Bruce Blair

Print Shop Coordinator, Communications

  • 641-784-5100

Jeanne Davis

Director of University Relations, Communications

  • 641-784-5213

Steve Edwards

Director Creative Services, Communications

  • 641-784-5249

Michael Gruich

Photographer/Videographer, Communications

  • 641-784-5201

Aaron Neeley

Web Designer, Communications

  • 641-784-5036

Tiffany Smith

Senior Graphic Designer, Communications

  • 641-784-5247

Brooke Sutherland

Communications Specialist, Communications

  • 641-784-5342

Community of Christ Seminary

Stassi Cramm

Interim Dean of Seminary, Community of Christ Seminary

Charmaine Chvala-Smith

Chaplain, Community of Christ Seminary

  • 816-521-2344

Tony Chvala-Smith

Early Christian Theology, Community of Christ Seminary

  • 816-521-2344

Priscilla Eppinger

Christian Theology, History of Christian Thought II, Contemporary Culture and Theologies, Community of Christ Seminary

  • 641-784-5154

William Higdon

Associate Dean for Strategic Vision and Long Range Planning, Community of Christ Seminary

  • 641-784-5297

Dale Luffman

Community of Christ Scripture, Community of Christ Seminary

  • 816-521-3028

Judy Luffman

Admin Ast Seminary, Community of Christ Seminary

  • 816-833-0524 x4676

Brad Martell

Peace and Justice, Community of Christ Seminary

  • 816-521-2355

Mark Scherer

Community of Christ History, Community of Christ Seminary

  • 816-521-2338

Sharon Ward

Assistant to the Dean, Community of Christ Seminary

  • 816-833-0524 x4678

Creative Media Center

Steve Edwards

Director Creative Services, Creative Media Center

  • 641-784-5249

Tiffany Smith

Senior Graphic Designer, Creative Media Center

  • 641-784-5247

Michael Gruich

Photographer/Videographer, Creative Media Center

  • 641-784-5201

Jeanne Davis

Director of University Relations, Creative Media Center

  • 641-784-5213

Development

Kelly W. Everett, BA

Vice President Institutional Advancement, Development

  • 641-784-5144

Paula Anderson

Database Specialist, Development

  • 641-784-5148

Pam Combs

Associate Director Development, Development

  • 641-784-5198

Paul Davis (Alumni)

Senior Director Development, Development

  • 641-784-5422

Rick Isham

Senior Director Development, Development

  • 913-486-8977

Tom Morain

Director Government Relations, Development

  • 641-784-5053

Cathy Pauli

Gift Processor - Development, Development

  • 641-784-5189

Amber Shelton

Donor Relations, Development

  • 641-784-5122

Stuart Sherman

Senior Director Development, Development

  • (641) 784-5147

Peggy Sturdevant

Dir Annual Fund/Stewardship, Development

  • 641-784-5125

Greg Sutherland

Director of Affiliate Relations, Development

  • 641-784-5110

Wade Wallace

Director of Development, Development

  • 202-527-1010

Disability Services

Susan Knotts

Director of Chance & Student Disability Services, Disability Services

  • 641-784-5421

Division of Health & Movement Sciences

Ezzeldin Aly

Assistant Professor of Physical Education, Division of Health & Movement Sciences

  • 641-784-5328

Diane Bartholomew

Professor of Athletic Training, Division of Health & Movement Sciences

  • 641-784-5043

John Bartholomew

Teaching Professional, Division of Health & Movement Sciences

  • 641-784-5042

Brian Gatzke

Instructor, Division of Health & Movement Sciences

  • 641-784-5087

Rich Harrop

Faculty - Health & Movement Sci, Division of Health & Movement Sciences

  • 641-784-5314

Jason Hoffman

Assistant Professor Phys Ed, Division of Health & Movement Sciences

  • 641-784-5441

Dylan Hogan

Teaching Professional, Division of Health & Movement Sciences

  • 641-784-5392

Erin Lundy

Teaching Professional, Division of Health & Movement Sciences

  • 641-784-5037

Chad McDole

Teaching Professional, Division of Health & Movement Sciences

  • 641-784-5081

Stew McDole

Professor of Physical Education, Division of Health & Movement Sciences

  • 641-784-5315

Michelle Mohler

Administrative Assistant, Division of Health & Movement Sciences

  • 641-784-5280

Jessica Wallace

HMS Instructor, Division of Health & Movement Sciences

  • 641-784-5186

Alan Dykens

Teaching Professional, Division of Health & Movement Sciences

  • 641-784-5496

Division of Humanities

Brian White

Division Chair, Professor of English, Division of Humanities

  • 641-784-5162

Jen Abraham-White

Sustainability Coordinator, Division of Humanities

  • 641-784-5079

Francis Acland

Director Writing Center, Division of Humanities

  • 641-784-5303

Brittany Beckner

Assistant Professor of Communications, Division of Humanities

  • 641-784-5141

Matt Raese

Assistant Professor of English, Division of Humanities

  • 641-784-5159

Priscilla Eppinger

Associate Professor Religion, Division of Humanities

  • 641-784-5154

Erica Fitzgerald

Secretary 4 - Humanities, Division of Humanities

  • 641-784-5150

Barbara Hiles Mesle

Professor of English, Division of Humanities

  • 641-784-5153

Enrique Jimenez

Professor of Spanish, Division of Humanities

  • 641-784-5156

Cris Karmas

Professor of English, Division of Humanities

  • 641-784-5158

Bob Mesle

Professor of Philosophy - 9 mo, Division of Humanities

  • 641-784-5184

Raquel Moreira-Meade

Assistant Professor of Communications, Division of Humanities

  • 641-784-5499

Isaac Pressnell

Assistant Professor of English, Division of Humanities

  • 641-784-5442

Division of Science & Math

Dan Pratt

Division Chair, Professor of Chemistry, Division of Science & Math

  • 641-784-5281

Jacob Belmore

Instructor of Computer Science, Division of Science & Math

  • 641-784-5294

Kevin Brunner

Associate Professor of Information Technology, Division of Science & Math

  • 641-784-5175

Teri Foster

Associate Professor of Biology, Division of Science & Math

  • 641-784-5287

Paul Johnson

Associate Professor of Mathematics, Division of Science & Math

  • 641-784-5286

Jim Jones

Professor Emeritus of Computer Science, Division of Science & Math

  • 641-442-5105

Bradley Mercer

Associate Professor of Chemistry, Division of Science & Math

  • 641-784-5293

Michelle Mohler

Administrative Assistant, Division of Science & Math

  • 641-784-5280

Jennifer Poulton

Professor of Biology, Division of Science & Math

  • 641-784-5288

Mary Shawgo

Assistant Professor of Biology and Chemistry, Division of Science & Math

  • 641-784-5363

Jason Smith

Assistant Professor of Mathematics, Division of Science & Math

  • 641-784-5282

Ron Smith

Professor of Mathematics, Division of Science & Math

  • 641-784-5283

Ru Zhu

Assistant Professor of Physics and CSIT, Division of Science & Math

  • 641-784-5284

Division of Social Science

Brian Smith

Division Chair, Professor Psychology, Division of Social Science

  • 641-784-5264

Bradley Brewster

Visiting Assistant Professor, Division of Social Science

  • 641-784-5354

David Devonis

Professor of Psychology, Division of Social Science

  • 641-784-5376

John Franklin

Associate Professor History, Division of Social Science

  • 641-784-5432

Steven Glazer

Professor of History, Division of Social Science

  • 641-784-5182

Adam Martin

Assistant Prof Political Sci, Division of Social Science

  • 641-784-5457

Amy Salmeto-Johnson

Assistant Professor of Psychology, Division of Social Science

  • 641-784-5219

Nancy Wallace

Assistant Professor Human Serv, Division of Social Science

  • 641-784-5185

Division of Visual & Performing Arts

Zane Vredenburg

Division Chair, Associate Professor Visual Com, Division of Visual & Performing Arts

  • 641-784-5325

Lee Bash

Music Specialist, Division of Visual & Performing Arts

  • 641-784-5045

Sara Blessing

Visiting Instructor of Music, Division of Visual & Performing Arts

  • 641-784-5082

Erin Bodnar

Visiting Assistant Professor of Music & Director of Bands, Division of Visual & Performing Arts

  • 642-784-5273

Jack Ergo

Piano/Harpsichord Orchestral Studies, Associate Professor of Music, Division of Visual & Performing Arts

  • 641-784-5398

Julia Franklin

Professor of Art, Division of Visual & Performing Arts

  • 641-784-5329

Adam Groh

Director of Percussion Studies, Assistant Professor of Music, Division of Visual & Performing Arts

  • 641-784-5275
  • Website

Gary Heisserer

Professor of Theatre, Division of Visual & Performing Arts

  • 641-784-5265

Lee Maples

Assistant Professor of Theater and Scene Designer, Division of Visual & Performing Arts

  • 641-784-5385

Tracy Salter

Associate Professor Theatre, Division of Visual & Performing Arts

  • 641-784-5268

Tiffany Sinnott

Visiting Assistant Professor of Art, Division of Visual & Performing Arts

  • 641-784-5327

Kathy Templeton

Visual & Performing Arts Coordinator, Division Secretary, Division of Visual & Performing Arts

  • 641-784-5270

Jon Whatley

Shaw Center Director, Division of Visual & Performing Arts

  • 641-784-5274

Edmund J. Gleazer School of Education

Scott Huddleston, EdD

Interim Dean Gleazer School of Education, Edmund J. Gleazer School of Education

  • 641-784-5226

Jane Chaillie

Assistant Professor of Education, Edmund J. Gleazer School of Education

  • 641-784-5444

Tanya Coffelt

Assistant Professor Education, Edmund J. Gleazer School of Education

  • 641-784-5263

Garnet Coulthard

SOE Office Manager, Edmund J. Gleazer School of Education

  • 641-784-5391

Michele Dickey-Kotz

Associate Professor Education, Edmund J. Gleazer School of Education

  • 641-784-5202

Allison Dudley

Assistant Professor of Education, Edmund J. Gleazer School of Education

  • 816-833-0524 x4742

Margo Frizzell

Instructor of Education, Edmund J. Gleazer School of Education

  • 641-784-5252

Jeanie Gibson

Site Director - NCMC, Edmund J. Gleazer School of Education

  • 660-359-3948 x128

Beth Gregory

Assistant Professor Education, Edmund J. Gleazer School of Education

  • 816-423-4746

Nancy Halferty

Professor of Education, Edmund J. Gleazer School of Education

  • 641-784-5251

Sandra Hamar

PDS Coordinator, Associate Dean of Undergraduate Studies, Assistant Proffessor of Education, Edmund J. Gleazer School of Education

  • 816-423-4743

Jan Jones

Admin Asst SOE Indp, Edmund J. Gleazer School of Education

  • 816-833-0524 x4745

Deborah Leialoha

Professor Education/Associate Dean of Graduate Studies, Edmund J. Gleazer School of Education

  • 816-423-4741

Shelly Leialoha-Hartstack

Associate Professor Education, Edmund J. Gleazer School of Education

  • 641-784-5489

Sherry Leialoha-Waipa

Associate Professor Education, Edmund J. Gleazer School of Education

  • 712-542-2399

Lorrie Long

Dir Accreditation and Curriculum, Edmund J. Gleazer School of Education

  • 641-784-5046

Dennis McElroy

Associate Professor Education, Edmund J. Gleazer School of Education

  • 641-784-5292

Lisa Thomas

Associate Professor Education, Edmund J. Gleazer School of Education

  • 662-615-0513

David Trewhitt

Instructor of Education, Edmund J. Gleazer School of Education

  • 816-423-4748

James Uhlenkamp

Assistant Professor of Education, Edmund J. Gleazer School of Education

  • 641-784-5493

Debbie Young

Information Systems Coordinator, Edmund J. Gleazer School of Education

  • 641-784-5088

Educational Talent Search

Judy Badder

Director Ed Talent Search, Educational Talent Search

  • 641-784-5210

B.G. Coffey

Talent Search Academic Advisor, Educational Talent Search

  • 647-784-5245

Tracey Dale

Talent Search Counselor, Educational Talent Search

  • 641-784-5459

Tammy James

Academic Advisor, Educational Talent Search

  • 641-784-5208

Executive Council

John Sellars, PhD, CPA

President, Executive Council

  • 641-784-5111

Steven L. Anders, PhD

Dean of CH Sandage School of Business, Executive Council

  • 641-784-5178

Kathleen M. Bash, PhD

Vice President for Institutional Effectiveness, Executive Council

  • 641-784-5064

Kirk D. Bjorland, BA

Vice President for Enrollment Management, Executive Council

  • 641-784-5110

Paul Davis, MA

Chief Info & Facilities Officer, Executive Council

  • 641-784-5138

Kelly W. Everett, BA

Vice President Institutional Advancement, Executive Council

  • 641-784-5144

Tammy E. Everett, PhD

Vice President for Academic Affairs & Dean of Faculty, Executive Council

  • 641-784-5226 x4740

Claudia Horton, PhD

Dean School of Nursing, Professor of Nursing, Executive Council

  • 816-833-0524 x4670

Scott Huddleston, EdD

Interim Dean Gleazer School of Education, Executive Council

  • 641-784-5226

David Schaal, MA

Vice President for Student Life/Dean of Students, Executive Council

  • 641-784-5124

Jodi L. Seymour

Executive Assistant to President, Executive Council

  • 641-784-5112

Janice Tiffany, JD

Vice President Business Services, Executive Council

  • 641-784-5120

Facility Services

Paul Davis, MA

Chief Info & Facilities Officer, Facility Services

  • 641-784-5138

Jim McKinney

Director, Facility Services

  • 641-784-5461

Shauna Allen

Housekeeper, Facility Services

  • 641-784-5266

Amy Briggs

Housekeeping Crew Leader, Facility Services

  • 641-784-5266

Kay Briggs

Housekeeping Supervisor, Facility Services

  • 641-784-5266

Travis Briggs

Mechanical Maintenance Person, Facility Services

  • 641-784-5194

Kent Clisby

After Hours Assistance, Facility Services

  • 641-784-5199

Dennis Core

Building Maintenance Supervisor, Facility Services

  • 641-784-5194

Nathan Craig

Building Maintenance, Facility Services

  • 641-784-5194

Debra Dancer

Housekeeper, Facility Services

  • 660-868-2599

Linda deHaas

Housekeeper, Facility Services

  • 660-872-6308

Brandon Eastin

Campus Maintenance Worker, Facility Services

  • 641-784-5192

Scott Farnsworth

Housekeeping Crew Leader, Facility Services

  • 641-784-5266

Stephanie Farrell

Assistant Director of Facility Services, Facility Services

  • 641-784-5105

Kevin Gilpatrick

Housekeeper, Facility Services

  • 641-784-5266

Rolan Gilpatrick

Master Mechanical Maintenance, Facility Services

  • 641-784-5197

Wesley Haymaker

Housekeeper, Facility Services

  • 641-784-5266

Tex Jackel

After Hours Assistance, Facility Services

  • 641-784-5199

Bob Kelly

Campus Maint. Supervisor, Facility Services

  • 641-784-5192

Ron Lancaster

Master Mechanical Maintenance, Facility Services

  • 641-784-5197

Dennis Lisle

Housekeeper, Facility Services

  • 641-784-5266

Matthew Mamminga

Master Building Maintenance, Facility Services

  • 641-784-5194

Kym Mathes

Housekeeper, Facility Services

  • 641-784-5266

Kim Moore

Mechanical Maint. Supervisor, Facility Services

  • 641-784-5197

Tom Neville

After Hours Assistance - pt, Facility Services

  • 641-784-5191

Keith Poeppe

Campus Maintenance Worker, Facility Services

  • 641-784-5192

Angela Ranney

Housekeeper, Facility Services

  • 641-784-5191

Carson Roberts

On-Call After Hours Assistance, Facility Services

Connie Roberts

Office Asst. - Facility Services, Facility Services

  • 641-784-5191

Carol Robins

Storeroom Supervisor, Facility Services

  • 641-784-5193

Shirley Thomas

Housekeeper, Facility Services

  • 641-784-5266

Brad Walderbach

Master Building Maintenance, Facility Services

  • 641-784-5194

Derek Wallace

Housekeeper, Facility Services

  • 641-784-5266

Rob Washburn

Campus Mechanic, Facility Services

  • 641-784-5443

Greg Williams

Master Mechanical Maintenance, Facility Services

  • 641-784-5197

Mark Lloyd

No Title, Facility Services

  • 641-784-5192

FM Smith Library

Paul Davis, MA

Chief Info & Facilities Officer, FM Smith Library

  • 641-784-5138

Carrie Wade

Librarian, FM Smith Library

  • 641-784-5303

Betsy Folkins

Periodical/Interlibrary Loan, FM Smith Library

  • 641-784-5483

Marsha Jackel

Collect'n Mgmt/Gov Docs Asst, FM Smith Library

  • 641-784-5361

Grabske Library

Lee Williams

Dir Charles F Grabske Library, Grabske Library

  • 816-833-0524 x4705

Paul Davis, MA

Chief Info & Facilities Officer, Grabske Library

  • 641-784-5138

Health Services

Benna Easter

Director Health Services, Health Services

  • 641-784-5372

Peggy Geiger

Office Manager - Health Services, Health Services

  • 641-784-5336

Human Resources

Ondrea Dory

Director Human Resources, Human Resources

  • 641-784-5447

Nicole Patience

Payroll Coordinator, Human Resources

  • 641-784-5413

Andrea Stuck

Human Resources Assistant, Human Resources

  • 641-784-5387

Independence Campus

Linda Bishop

Operations Support Clerk, Independence Campus

  • 816-833-0524 x4714

Nona Cady

Marketing Specialist - Adms Rep, Independence Campus

  • 816-833-0524 x4708

Gary Huffman

Lead Custodian, Independence Campus

  • 816-228-7657

Lisa Libich

Director of Retention Operations, Independence Campus

  • 816-833-0524 x4726

Jim Molinaro

Custodian, Independence Campus

  • 816-795-7543

Drew Schaefer

Director of Marketing, Independence Campus

  • 816-833-0524 x4715

Jill Whitworth

Program Consultant, Independence Campus

  • 816-220-7405

Mark Robison

Program Consultant, Independence Campus

  • 816-423-4711

Nancy White

Global Campus Bookstore Coord, Independence Campus

  • 816-833-0524 x4721

Independence Campus Operations Support

Paul Binnicker

Director Center Graduate Studies, Independence Campus Operations Support

  • 816-833-0524 x4710

Linda Marvell

Global Campus Applications Coord, Independence Campus Operations Support

  • 816-833-0524 x4722

Nancy White

Global Campus Bookstore Coord, Independence Campus Operations Support

  • 816-833-0524 x4721

Dawn Wise

Faculty Associate Liaison, Independence Campus Operations Support

  • 816-833-0524 x4727

Information Services

Paul Davis, MA

Chief Info & Facilities Officer, Information Services

  • 641-784-5138

Kathy McElroy

Customer Service Specialist, Information Services

  • 641-784-5069

Information Technology

Paul Davis, MA

Chief Info & Facilities Officer, Information Technology

  • 641-784-5138

Myrna McLain

InfoCentral Specialist, Information Technology

  • 641-784-5067

Information Technology Services

Paul Davis, MA

Chief Info & Facilities Officer, Information Technology Services

  • 641-784-5138

Jim Collins

Director Information Technology Services, Information Technology Services

  • 641-784-5436

John Adamski

Senior Network Specialist, Information Technology Services

  • 641-784-5267

Lori Christensen

Purchasing & Excessing Specialist, Information Technology Services

  • 641-784-5375

Sam Clegg

System Analyst, Information Technology Services

  • 641-784-5343

Michael Eason

Network Specialist, Information Technology Services

  • 641-784-5298

Dave Mohler

Senior Network Specialist, Information Technology Services

  • 641-784-5248

James Mueller

Systems Analyst, Information Technology Services

  • 641-784-5056

Denis Poeppe

Senior Systems Analyst, Information Technology Services

  • 641-784-5214

Sean Putnam

Desktop Support Analyst, Information Technology Services

  • 641-784-5485

Paul Sebring

Desktop Support Analyst II, Information Technology Services

  • 641-784-5397

Eugene Waugh

Desktop Support Analyst, Information Technology Services

  • 641-784-5163

Julia Wilkerson

Systems Analyst, Information Technology Services

  • 641-784-5166

Institutional Advancement

Kelly W. Everett, BA

Vice President Institutional Advancement, Institutional Advancement

  • 641-784-5144

Paula Anderson

Database Specialist, Institutional Advancement

  • 641-784-5148

Pam Combs

Associate Director Development, Institutional Advancement

  • 641-784-5198

Paul Davis (Alumni)

Senior Director Development, Institutional Advancement

  • 641-784-5422

Rick Isham

Senior Director Development, Institutional Advancement

  • 913-486-8977

Tom Morain

Director Government Relations, Institutional Advancement

  • 641-784-5053

Cathy Pauli

Gift Processor - Development, Institutional Advancement

  • 641-784-5189

Amber Shelton

Donor Relations, Institutional Advancement

  • 641-784-5122

Wade Wallace

Director of Development, Institutional Advancement

  • 202-527-1010

Stuart Sherman

Senior Director Development, Institutional Advancement

  • (641) 784-5147

Peggy Sturdevant

Dir Annual Fund/Stewardship, Institutional Advancement

  • 641-784-5125

Institutional Research

Stephanie Shields

Administrative & Research Assistant, Institutional Research

  • 641-784-5119

Debbie Kepple-Mamros

Director of Institutional Research, Institutional Research

  • 641-784-5221

Institutional Tutoring Program

MaryAnn Manuel

Tutor Coordinator, Institutional Tutoring Program

  • 641-784-5206

Instructional Design

Phone: 641-784-5036

Constance Wright

Director Instructional Design, Instructional Design

  • 816-833-0524 x4725

Instructional Technology

Ron Ellis

Director Education Services, Instructional Technology

  • 641-784-5467

International Programs

Diana Jones

Director International Programs, International Programs

  • 641-784-5412

Marketing - Independence

Drew Schaefer

Director of Marketing, Marketing - Independence

  • 816-833-0524 x4715

Nona Cady

Marketing Specialist - Adms Rep, Marketing - Independence

  • 816-833-0524 x4708

Media Relations

Brooke Sutherland

Communications Specialist, Media Relations

  • 641-784-5342

Jeanne Davis

Director of University Relations, Media Relations

  • 641-784-5213

Presidents Office

John Sellars, PhD, CPA

President, Presidents Office

  • 641-784-5111

Jodi L. Seymour

Executive Assistant to President, Presidents Office

  • 641-784-5112

Registrar

Bonnie Ballantyne

Registrars Asst - Lamoni, Registrar

  • 641-784-5223

Joyce Lighthill

Registrar, Registrar

  • 641-784-5222

Peggy Mothershead

Registrar Systems Specialist, Registrar

  • 641-784-5224

Rhonda Reed

Registrars Asst - Lamoni, Registrar

  • 641-784-5220

Cheri Testerman

Associate Registrar, Registrar

  • 816-423-4729

Alison Choate

Assistant Registrar for CGCS, Registrar

  • 816-423-4720

Residence Life

Deb Skinner

Director of Residence Life, Residence Life

  • 641-784-5108

Colby Connely

Residence Hall Director, Residence Life

  • 641-784-5382

Alex Martinez

Residence Hall Dir. Tess Morgan, Residence Life

  • 641-784-5350

Jessica Ruckman

Associate Director of Residence Life, Residence Hall Director, Residence Life

  • 641-784-5360

Sandi Swanson

Secretary 4 - Residence Life, Residence Life

  • 641-784-5107

Clayton Troxell

Residence Hall Dir. Graybill, Residence Life

  • 641-784-5383

Ricoh - Print Shop

Bruce Blair

Print Shop Coordinator, Ricoh - Print Shop

  • 641-784-5100

Wendy Mathis

Copy Center Assistant, Ricoh - Print Shop

  • 641-784-5246

School of Nursing

Claudia Horton, PhD

Dean School of Nursing, Professor of Nursing, School of Nursing

  • 816-833-0524 x4670

Ava Chase

Senior Instructor Nursing, School of Nursing

  • 816-833-0524 x4223

Barbara Garwood

Secretary - MSN, School of Nursing

  • 816-833-0524 x4511

Carolyn Green

Professor of Nursing, School of Nursing

  • 816-833-0524 x4682

Laurie Hale

Admissions Counselor BSN to RN, School of Nursing

  • 816-423-4675

Michelle Hornack

Assistant Professor of Nursing, School of Nursing

  • 816-833-0524 x4684

Linda Howell

Assistant Professor Nursing, School of Nursing

  • 816-833-0524 x4683

Kathleen Lenz

Clinical Instructor of Nursing, School of Nursing

  • 573-881-7939

Cindy Leveridge-Gregory

Secretary 4 - Nrsg & Outreach, School of Nursing

  • 816-833-0524 x4679

Sharon Little-Stoetzel

Associate Professor Nursing, School of Nursing

  • 816-833-0524 x4685

Meghan Macy

Clinical Instructor of Nursing, School of Nursing

  • 816-833-0524 x4686

Kathleen Mammen

Assistant Professor Nursing, School of Nursing

  • 816-833-0524 x4687

Jan Rice

Professor & Associate Dean, School of Nursing

  • 816-833-0524 x4671

Wilaiporn Rojjanasrirat

Associate Professor of Nursing, School of Nursing

  • 816-833-0524 x4688

Michelle Pope

Assistant Professor of Nursing, School of Nursing

  • 816-833-0524 x4689

Jeri Sindt

Assistant Professor Nursing, School of Nursing

  • 816-833-0524 x4209

Beverly South

Assistant Professor Nursing, School of Nursing

  • 816-833-0524 x4691

Thelma Sword

Associate Professor Nursing, School of Nursing

  • 816-833-0524 x4693

Peggy Van Dyke

Clinical Instructor of Nursing, School of Nursing

  • 816-833-0524 x4695

Ginger Vaughn

Clinical Instructor, School of Nursing

  • 816-423-4681

Dawn Viets

Clinical Adjunct, School of Nursing

  • 816-246-6075

Susan Vogelsmeier

Associate Clinical Instructor, School of Nursing

  • 816-833-0524 x4696

Barbara Voshall

Associate Professor Nursing, School of Nursing

  • 816-833-0524 x4697

Cynthia Waits

Assistant Professor of Nursing, School of Nursing

  • 816-833-0524 x4698

Sharon Ward

School Nursing Dist Learn Coord, School of Nursing

  • 816-833-0524 x4678

Lisa Winch

Contract Coordinator, School of Nursing

  • 816-423-4678

Student Activities

Bradford Carr

Director Student Activities, Student Activities

  • 641-784-5233

Student Financial Services

Talia Brown

Director of Enrollment Operations, Student Financial Services

  • 641-784-5117

Sherri Brenizer

Assistant Director of Student Financial Services, Student Financial Services

  • 641-784-5051

Sue Cox

Student Employment Coordinator, Student Financial Services

  • 641-784-5174

Tiffani Evans

Financial Advisor, Student Financial Services

  • 641-784-5140

Peggy Hamilton

Loan Office Assistant, Student Financial Services

  • 641-784-5059

Stephanie Hunt

Senior Financial Advisor, Student Financial Services

  • 816-423-4719

Debbie Lundy

Financial Advisor, Student Financial Services

  • 641-784-5404

Bobby Reum

Student Account Advisor, Student Financial Services

  • 641-784-5369

Kathy Shields

Reporting Specialist, Student Financial Services

  • 641-784-5130

Denise Simmons

Financial Advisor, Student Financial Services

  • 641-784-5137

Patty Slaughter

Financial Advisor, Student Financial Services

  • 641-784-5271

Kandi Snethen

Senior Financial Advisor, Student Financial Services

  • 641-784-5364

Reta Ury

Office Manager, Student Financial Services

  • 641-784-5228

Stacie Ury

Loan Officer, Student Financial Services

  • 641-784-5129

Jamie Rucker

Financial Specialist, Student Financial Services

  • 641-784-5427

Student Life

Christi Dickerson

Admin Asst - Student Life, Student Life

  • 641-784-5104

David Schaal, MA

Vice President for Student Life/Dean of Students, Student Life

  • 641-784-5124

Student Support Services

Trish Collins

Office Manager/Data Specialist, Student Support Services

  • 641-784-5212

Cathie Hosie

Director Student Support Svcs, Student Support Services

  • 641-784-5211

Donna Hurt

Counselor - SSS, Student Support Services

  • 641-784-5207

MaryAnn Manuel

Tutor Coordinator, Student Support Services

  • 641-784-5206

Barbara Sutherland

Academic Adv Specialist SSS, Student Support Services

  • 641-784-5462

Technology Services - Independence

Matthew Curtis

Information Tech Specialist, Technology Services - Independence

  • 816-833-0524 x4700

Volunteer Center of Southern Iowa

Julie Neas

Interim Director, Volunteer Center of Southern Iowa

  • 641-784-5401

Amanda Edsall

Director of Volunteer Center of Southern Iowa, Volunteer Center of Southern Iowa

  • 641-784-5381

Web

Phone: 641-784-5036

Aaron Neeley

Web Designer, Web

  • 641-784-5036

Jeanne Davis

Director of University Relations, Web

  • 641-784-5213

Youth Launch Commision

Shannon Harris

AmeriCorps Youth Launch Director, Youth Launch Commision

  • 641-784-5495

Julie Neas

Director, Youth Launch Commision

  • 641-784-5401

Christine Sweeney

AmeriCorps Member, Youth Launch Commision

  • 641-784-5476

Emily Uhlenkamp

Program Assistant, Youth Launch Commision

  • 641-784-5389

Jesse Bolinger

Director of RSVP of Southern Iowa, Youth Launch Commision

  • 641-784-5379

Youth Launch Leaders

Julie Neas

Director, Youth Launch Leaders

  • 641-784-5401

Emily Uhlenkamp

Program Assistant, Youth Launch Leaders

  • 641-784-5389

Please send directory corrections to the